SEANC

Group

SEANC

 

SEANC is also known as State Employees Association of North Carolina. Its parent organization is the infamous SEIU.

 

 

 

Scroll down to view People and FundersĀ 

People Connections:

Person Position Time
Alicia Miller Meeting & Convention Planner Current
Alicia Simpson District 65 Chairperson Current
Amanda Wise Digital Communications Specialist Current
Ardis Watkins Government Affairs Director/Lobbyist Current
Athena Berry Assistant Finance Director Current
Autumn McCammon Data Retention Specialist Current
Barbara Leatherman District 9 Chairperson Current
Barbara Leatherman Western Region Representative Current
Belinda Williams Member Benefits Specialist Current
Bennie Brigman District 70 Chairperson Current
Beth Dew Communications Specialist Current
Brenda Hooker Director of Member Benefits Current
C.J. Stephens Member Action Coordinator Current
Carri Derrick Member Benefits Program Operations Manager Current
Celia Wilson Member Benefits Insurance Operations Manager Current
Charlotte Williams District 24 Chairperson Current
Chuck Stone Director of Operations Current
Cliff Johnson District 2 Chairperson Current
Cole Smith Information Technology Specialist Current
Daisy Stancill District 57 Chairperson Current
Dan Efird District 17 Chairperson Current
Darius McLaurin General Treasurer Current
David Collins Lobbyist Current
Deborah Harney District 22 Chairperson Current
Debra Dunston District 43 Chairperson Current
Denise Jones Member Action Coordinator Current
Donna Hickman Membership Accounts Receivable Specialist Current
Doug Skinner District 39 Chairperson Current
Flint Benson Lobbyist Current
Franciso Duarte District 66 Chairperson Current
Furman Beckwith District 37 Chairperson Current
Gene Mills District 64 Chairperson Current
Gloria Evans Second Vice President Current
Grace Edwards District 56 Chairperson Current
Harold Faulk District 23 Chairperson Current
Henry Belada District 7 Chairperson Current
Hiawatha Jones District 60 Chairperson Current
James Hartley District 10 Chairperson Current
James Vaughan Membership Action Coordinator Current
Janice Bass District 21 Chairperson Current
Janice Smith Insurance Board of Trustees Chairwoman Current
Jeanne Hess Member Benefits Insurance Specialist Current
Jim Rowell District 1 Chairperson Current
John Gullo District 25 Chairperson Current
Johnny Davison Member Action Coordinator Current
Jonathan Owens Director of Communications Current
Joyce Yelverton District 45 Chairperson Current
Kathy Merritt District 59 Chairperson Current
Keith Renner District 69 Chairperson Current
Keith Renner Eastern Region Representative Current
Kenny Brower District 11 Chairperson Current
Kevin LeCount Political Manager/Lobbyist Current
La’Tuan Danns Member Action Coordinator Current
LaResha Fortson Office Operations Manager Current
Leonard Reynolds District 8 Chairperson Current
Lewis Sasser District 62 Chairperson Current
Lewis Sasser South Central Region Representative Current
Linda Colbert District 13 Chairperson Current
Lisa Martin District 18 Chairperson Current
Lynn Cote Member Action Department Current
Margaret Reader District 38 Chairperson Current
Marie Stone District 58 Chairperson Current
Marie Tate District 19 Chairperson Current
Marilyn Martin District 12 Chairperson Current
Marilyn Martin Piedmont Region Representative Current
Marion Drake District 63 Chairperson Current
Mary McCammon Accounting Specialist Current
Mitch Leonard Executive Director Current
Pat Evans Data Entry Specialist Current
Pat Reighard District 3 Chairperson Current
Pat Millas Executive Assistant/Facilities Manager Current
Patricia Holcomb District 44 Chairperson Current
Patricia Moore District 67 Chairperson Current
Randy Bruton District 46 Chairperson Current
Renee Vaughn Receptionist Current
Rex Foster Finance Director Current
Ricky Rivenbark District 61 Chairperson Current
Rita Woods District 68 Chairperson Current
Ross Hailey President Current
Sabrina Williams Member Benefits Insurance Specialist Current
Sam Rogers District 27 Chairperson Current
Sarah McDonald District 42 Chairperson Current
Sherry McCracken District 6 Chairperson Current
Shirley Ballard District 47 Chairperson Current
Sonya Akbar District 6 Chairperson Current
Spillman Grice Retiree Council Chairman Current
Stanley Drewery First Vice President Current
Stanley Gates District 26 Chairperson Current
Suzanne Beasley Senior Lobbyist Current
Tamara Bridges Member Benefits Insurance Specialist Current
Tammi Blake District 29 Chairperson Current
Tiffany Woodard Member Action Field Operations Manager Current
Tim Southard District 4 Chairperson Current
Tony Booe Research Specialist/Lobbyist Current
Vernice Whyms District 40 Chairperson Current
Wendell Powell District 41 Chairperson Current
Wendell Powell North Central Region Representative Current
Willie Bailey District 16 Chairperson Current
Wayne Fish President Former

Issues:

Networks:

Have an addition? Mistake? Comment?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *